B Cabrillo Park Drive
Santa Ana, CA 92701
$ 380,000
Baths
682 Sq. Ft.
$557 / Sq. Ft.
55 Days On Market
Listed By Alyson Jordan (DRE# 01738577) at Harcourts Signature Properties (949-292-2229).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Location meets Opportunity in the heart of central Orange County! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath downstairs Cabrillo Park condo offers a chance to enter the market and build equity. Eligible buyers may qualify for Santa Ana’s My First Home Program, CalHFA financing, or FHA 203(k), providing down payment and renovation options. Original kitchen, ceilings, and bathroom—ideal for a buyer ready to update and make it their own. Open living and dining area, gas stove, central A/C, abundant natural light, and two private patios. Community features include streams, walking paths, pool, spa, and fitness center. HOA covers gas, water, and trash. Prime access to the 5, 22, and 55 freeways and Orange County Airport, with walking distance to MatchPoint Tennis Academy, shopping, and dining. Located within the Tustin Unified School District, known for its strong academic performance and well-regarded schools. Great for first-time buyers seeking affordability, location, and lifestyle in Orange County.
Last Updated: 17 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now