1030 W Macarthur #90
Santa Ana, CA 92707
$ 349,000
Price
0
Beds
1
Baths
504 Sq. Ft.
$692 / Sq. Ft.
58 Days On Market
Listed By Rod Shiva (DRE# 01921649) at Rod Shiva, Broker (714-615-4177).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
You've got to check out this almost BRAND NEW South Coast Metro condo in the gate-guarded MacArthur Village community! This quiet end-unit condo catches an amazing breeze and has just been completely renovated with high-end designer finishes! White oak shaker kitchen cabinets, Calacatta Gold quartz counters w/ full slab backsplash, dishwasher, island range hood, A/C unit, custom white oak storage cabinets, recessed lights on dimmer switches, flooring, paint, electrical outlets including GFCIs, bathroom vanity, toilet, mirror sliders, shower fixtures including valve and much more are ALL BRAND NEW! You must see to appreciate the natural lighting and extensive level of improvements, this is the true meaning of turnkey! MacArthur Village offers incredible amenities with multiple pools, spas, tennis courts, pickle ball, gym, on-site laundry and more. Also a huge plus, water, gas, trash, sewer and 24/7 on-site security are all included in your HOA dues. This unit has a large covered carport with additional storage and plenty of guest parking available throughout the community. This home is surrounded by some of OCs best restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Don't miss out on what is most likely the best overall value under $350,000 in all of Orange County!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now