1000 W Macarthur Boulevard #11
Santa Ana, CA 92707
$ 415,000
Price
2
Beds
1
Baths
700 Sq. Ft.
$593 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Kevin Drumm (DRE# 01821235) at Seven Gables Real Estate and Sean Drumm (DRE# 01821234) at Seven Gables Real Estate (714-814-5212).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
LOWER LEVEL | FULLY UPGRADED | VERSATILE 2-BEDROOM CONDO | Discover effortless, resort-style living in this beautifully upgraded lower-level condo, perfectly located in the prestigious guard-gated community just blocks from world-class South Coast Plaza. This turnkey home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring sleek flooring, fresh neutral paint, newer windows, and a gourmet kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet, while the versatile bonus room easily serves as a second bedroom, home office, guest suite, or cozy den—giving you flexible living options that adapt to your lifestyle. Relax and unwind in the expansive living area that flows directly to your private patio—perfect for morning coffee, evening dining al fresco, or simply enjoying the California breeze. Community highlights include sparkling swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, 24-hour guard-gated security, and two parking spaces (including one assigned carport with oversized 10x4 storage). Ideally situated with easy access to major freeways, John Wayne Airport, and Orange County’s best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Plus, the exciting new Related Bristol development is just steps away—bringing even more upscale retail, dining, and vibrant community spaces right to your neighborhood.